THE HATHAWAY ACADEMY STAFF LIST

Senior Leadership Team

Fatima Rodrigues – Principal

Vivolyn Walker – Vice Principal, Quality of Education

Jo Convoy – Assistant Principal, Self-Worth Faculty and DSL

Anna D’Cruze – Assistant Principal, Teaching and Learning

Kevin Dyke – Assistant Principal, Purpose Faculty and Student Outcomes

Akeem Koiki – Assistant Principal, Engagement Faculty and Personal Development

Faculty Teams

Engagement Faculty

Maths

Charlotte Turnbull – Associate Assistant Principal, Maths

Oluwatobi Daniel – Teacher

Sonia Gilfillian-Albanowicz – Teacher

Akeem Koiki – Teacher

Helen Ramsden – Teacher

Kavinthan Raveendran – Teacher

Nasir Shaikh – Teacher

Performing Arts

Art

Jade Whitehead – Teacher

Drama

Chelsea Hammond – Teacher

Music

Madeline Christy – Teacher

Photography

Russell Padmore – Teacher

Jade Whitehead – Teacher

Physical Education

Jo Convoy – Teacher

Arian Retkoceri – Teacher

Anna D’Cruze – Teacher

Jemma Stroud – Teacher

Purpose Faculty

English/Media Studies

Mark Black – Teacher

Chelsea Carter-Hamilton – Associate Assistant Principal, English

Amanda Clark – Teacher

Alex Grbowski – Teacher

Vivolyn Walker – Teacher

Humanities

Vicky Hopkins – Co-ordinator

Jacqui Culloty – Sub Co-ordinator

Jenna Flack – Teacher

Christine Hennessey – Teacher

Melanie Williams – Teacher

Nazia Yeasmin – Teacher

Languages

Emilie Bontemps – Teacher

Roger Herrera – Teacher

Fatima Rodrigues – Teacher

Self-Worth Faculty

Science

Nerissa Gunduz – Associate Assistant Principal, Science

Vicky Hopkins – Teacher

Ciara McAllister – Teacher

 

Business Studies and Economics

Emma Hughes – Lead Teacher

Business Management, Food Technology and ICT

Kevin Hughes – Co-ordinator

Russell Padmore – Teacher

Food Technology

Debra Phillips – Teacher

SEND

Felicity Lorraine – Associate Assistant Principal, SENCo

Christine Coleman – Learning Support Assistant

Michelle Dulieu – HLTA

Sheryl Hallpike – Learning Support Assistant

Jane Muldoon – HLTA

Julie Rons – HLTA

Diellza Sopa – Learning Support Assistant

Chloe Stephen – Learning Support Assistant

Lynne Taylor – HLTA Library

Claire Firth – Learning Support Assistant

EAL

Shehla Ahmed – EAL Learning Support Assistant

Roxana Bazgan – EAL HLTA

Support Staff

Michaela Allen – Finance/Administration

Claire Chapman – Progress Leader, Self Worth Faculty

Susan Clutton – Data Administrator

Sarah Cotgrove – Emotional Health and Well-Being Worker

Lee-Anne Deverell – Student Reception and Attendance

Kerstin D’Silva – Behaviour Worker

Jodie Farrell – Pastoral Interventions Manager

Georgia Graham – Student Reception and Attendance

Julie Graham – SEND Administration

Kay Hurn – Examinations Officer and Data Assistant

Emma Mason – Behaviour Inclusion Lead

Ketaki Pawar – Cover Supervisor

Daniel Pluck – ICT Technician

Toni Radley – Administration

Jade Smith – Safeguarding Manager (DDSL)

Susan Rogers – Food Technology & Science Technician

Sara Smith – Progress Leader, Purpose Faculty

Ian Suddell – Network Manager

Rebecca Tyler – Receptionist/Administrator

Sarah Watson – Progress Leader, Engagement Faculty

Gemma Whittaker – Receptionist/Administrator

Jo Sutton – Student Reception and Attendance Lead

Dianne Whippey – Principal’s PA and HR