THE HATHAWAY ACADEMY STAFF LIST

Senior Leadership Team

Fatima Rodrigues – Principal

Vivolyn Walker – Vice Principal, Quality of Education

Jenny Rose – Vice Principal, Behaviour and Attitudes

Jo Convoy – Assistant Principal, Self-Worth Faculty and DSL

Anna D’Cruze – Assistant Principal, Teaching and Learning Lead Coach

Kevin Dyke – Assistant Principal, Purpose Faculty and Student Outcomes

Akeem Koiki – Assistant Principal, Engagement Faculty and Personal Development

Faculty Teams

Engagement Faculty

Maths

Charlotte Turnbull – Associate Assistant Principal, Maths

Lily Burke – Teacher

Kevin Dyke – Teacher

Jodi-Ann Gayle – Teacher

Sonia Gilfillian-Albanowicz – Teacher

Akeem Koiki – Teacher

Helen Ramsden – Teacher

Jenny Rose – Teacher

James Udia – Teacher

Performing Arts

Ross Butler – Co-coordinator

Art

Naomi Pratchett – Teacher

Drama

Eniola Olarinde – Teacher

Music

Lauren Kahn – Teacher

Photography

Russell Padmore – Teacher

Physical Education

Alex Grbowski – PE Lead

Ross Butler – Teacher

Jo Convoy – Teacher

Georgia Davies – Teacher

Anna D’Cruze – Teacher

Kieran Field – Teacher

Purpose Faculty

English/Media Studies

Sherene Hull – Associate Assistant Principal, English

Mark Black – Teacher

Chelsea Carter-Hamilton – Teacher

Amanda Clark – Teacher

Sabrina Goes – Teacher

Alex Grbowski – Teacher

Rhiannon Howarth – Lead Practitioner

Holly Walker – Teacher

Vivolyn Walker – Teacher

Humanities

Vicky Hopkins – Co-ordinator

Jacqui Culloty – Sub Co-ordinator

Jenna Flack – Teacher

Christine Hennessey – Teacher

William Jones – Teacher

Melanie Williams – Teacher

Nazia Yeasmin – Teacher

Languages

Emilie Bontemps – Teacher

Roger Herrera – Teacher

Julia Holderer – Teacher

Fatima Rodrigues – Teacher

Self-Worth Faculty

Science

Nerissa Gunduz – Associate Assistant Principal, Science

Vicky Hopkins – Teacher

Ciara McAllister – Teacher

Okiroro Odeje – Teacher

Monique Saunders – Teacher

Pius Yeboah – Teacher

Business Studies and Economics

Emma Hughes – Lead Teacher

Business Management, Food Technology and ICT

Kevin Hughes – Co-ordinator

Scott Greenwood – Teacher

Food Technology

Melony Arendse – Teacher

SEND

Felicity Lorraine – Associate Assistant Principal, SENCo

Christine Coleman – Learning Support Assistant

Michelle Dulieu – HLTA

Georgia Graham – Learning Support Assistant

Sheryl Hallpike – Learning Support Assistant

Samuel Mason – Learning Support Assistant

Jane Muldoon – HLTA

Jade O’Dwyer – Learning Support Assistant

Julie Rons – HLTA

Amelia Tedore – Learning Support Assistant

EAL

Shehla Ahmed – EAL Learning Support Assistant

Roxana Bazgan – EAL HLTA

Support Staff

Michaela Allen – Finance/Administration

Daniel Balogun – Behaviour Worker

Robert Bushell – Senior Site Assistant

Susan Clutton – Data Administrator

Sarah Cotgrove – Emotional Health and Well-Being Worker

Lee-Anne Deverell – Student Reception and Attendance

Jodie Farrell – Pastoral Interventions Manager

Toni Garton – Library HLTA

Julie Graham – SEND Administration

Kay Hurn – Examinations Officer and Data Assistant

Emma Mason – Behaviour Inclusion Lead

Barry Padmore – Site Supervisor

Russell Padmore – Media Technician

Ketaki Pawar – Cover Supervisor

Daniel Pluck – ICT Technician

Toni Radley – Administration

Justin Robertson – Education and Well-Being Hub Officer

Jade Smith – Deputy DSL

Lisa Simpson – Student Reception and Attendance Lead

Ian Suddell – Network Manager

Dean Taylor – Site Supervisor

Rebecca Tyler – Receptionist/Administrator

Edita Vaitkiene – Food/Science Technician

Sarah Watson – Progress Leader, Engagement Faculty

Monica Whitbread – Progress Leader, Purpose Faculty

Gemma Whittaker – Receptionist/Administrator

Dianne Whippey – Principal’s PA and HR